PROGRAMME:

23.09.'05

/friday/

20:00 h.

PUUR

[ULTUMA VEZ AND KVS] Belgium

Macedonian Opera and Ballet

24.09.'05

/saturday/

19:30 h.

KASPAR

[MLADINSKI THEATRE SLOVENIA] Slovenia

Macedonian National Theatre

25.09.'05

/sunday/

19:30 h.

THE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM

[NATIONAL THEATRE BITOLA] Macedonia

Dramski Theatre

25.09.'05

/sunday/

21:30 h.

KRALJEVO

[NATIONAL THEATRE SARAJEVO] Bosnia and Herzegovina

Macedonian National Theatre

26.09.'05

/monday/

20:00 h.

AUX PIEDS DE LA LETTRE

[DOS-A-DEUX] France

Youth Cultural Center

26.09.'05

/monday/

21:30 h.

DRY WOOD FROM BABYLON

[UNIVERSAL HALL and ASTER PRODUCTION] Macedonia

Youth Cultural Center

27.09.'05

/tuesday/

19:30 h.

OUCH-COUCH

[LOKOMOTIVA and DAIS OF MACEDONIAN MUSIC] Macedonia

Chifte Amam

27.09.'05

/tuesday/

21:30 h.

BACCHAE

[TEATRUL TONY BULANDRA] Romania

Macedonian National Theatre

28.09.'05

/wednesday/

19:30 h.

THE PEOPLE NEXT DOOR

[ALBANIAN THEATRE SKOPJE] Macedonia

Albanian Theatre

28.09.'05

/wednesday/

21:30 h.

THE BLIND

[MACEDONIAN NATIONAL THEATRE] Macedonia

Macedonian Opera and Ballet

29.09.'05

/thursday/

19:30 h.

DARKNESS 005

[MACEDONIAN NATIONAL THEATRE] Macedonia

Macedonian National Theatre

29.09.'05

/thursday/

22:00 h.

ORESTEIA

[FACULTY OF DRAMATIC ARTS] Macedonia

Youth Cultural Center

30.09.'05

/friday/

19:30 h.

CONTAMINATION KOLYADA

[FACULTY OF DRAMATIC ARTS] Macedonia

Childrens Theatre Centre

30.09.'05

/friday/

19:30 h.

THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA

[DEN GRI THEATRE] Bulgaria

Macedonian National Theatre

01.10.'05

/saturday/

19:30 h.

FORUM FOR NEW DANCE

[SERBIAN NATIONAL THEATRE NOVI SAD] Serbia and Montenegro

Macedonian Opera and Ballet

01.10.'05

/saturday/

21:30 h.

DON JUAN

[DRAMSKI THEATRE] Macedonia

Dramski Theatre

02.10.'05

/sunday/

19:30 h.

ME, ISADORA

[MACEDONIAN OPERA AND BALLET] Macedonia

Macedonian Opera and Ballet

02.10.'05

/sunday/

19:30 h.

DANTON'S DEATH

[NATIONAL THEATRE ANTON PANOV STRUMICA] Macedonia

Dramski Theatre

02.10.'05

/sunday/

21:30 h.

MONTENEGRO BLUES

[MONTENEGRO NATIONAL THEATRE PODGORICA] Serbia and Montenegro

Macedonian National Theatre

03.10.'05

/monday/

20:00 h.

THE LAST MAN-THE LAST WOMAN

[THEATRE EPHEMERIDE and THEATRE PLANETA ] Macedona / France

Youth Cultural Center

03.10.'05

/monday/

21:30 h.

HELEVER'S NIGHT

[NATIONAL THEATRE SARAJEVO] Bosnia and Herzegovina

Youth Cultural Center

04.10.'05

/tuesday/

19:30 h.

LITTLE PRINCE

[THEATER AN DER RUHR] Germany

Macedonian National Theatre

04/05.10.'05

/tuesday

-wednesday/

21:30 h.

TIMON OF ATHENS

[LABARATORIO NOVE FIRENZE, TURKISH THEATRE SKOPJE, NATIONAL THEATRE BITOLA] Italy / Macedonia

Youth Cultural Center

05.10.'05

/wednesday/

20:00 h.

HOME SWEET HOME/NO A LA GUERA!

[SEMOLA THEATRE] Spain

square "Macedonia"